Is Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate-flavoured powder offers a sweet cocoa taste with a generally smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report a mild chalkiness or grittiness, especially with water. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, pancakes, and stirred into porridge; customers note ease of mixing and varied sweetness preferences in practical use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavoured powder offers a sweet cocoa taste with a generally smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report a mild chalkiness or grittiness, especially with water. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, pancakes, and stirred into porridge; customers note ease of mixing and varied sweetness preferences in practical use.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Cocoa (10%), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy, And Traces Of Gluten.
Check Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


