Is Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla notes come through as a mild, sweet flavor with a slightly creamy finish. Texture is generally smooth when blended, though occasional clumps have been reported. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, porridge, and stirred into yogurt or coffee. Reviewers often cite good mixability and a faint lingering aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy And Traces Of Gluten.

Check Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep