Is Kefir Cultured Lowfat Yogurt - Milk Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures, Including Bb-12 (R)
Check Kefir Cultured Lowfat Yogurt - Milk Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir Cultured Lowfat Yogurt - Milk Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Kefir Cultured Lowfat Yogurt - Milk Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


