Is Kefir Drink Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fermented with live kefir culturest
- pasteurised cow's milk
fermented with live kefir culturest
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) fermented with Live Kefir Culturest, Mango Puree (4%), Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate. Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Kefir Drink Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir Drink Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


