Is Kefir, Plain, 32 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live and Active Cultures (Lactobacillus Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Diacetylactis, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Saccharomyces Florentinus, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Reuteri), Vitamin D3
Check Kefir, Plain, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir, Plain, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


