Is Kéfir, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin D3, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Cultures, Organic Ingredient
Check Kéfir, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kéfir, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kéfir, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


