Is Kefir, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- partly skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, VANILLA PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID), SKIM MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check Kefir, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kefir, Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


