Is Kefir Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- non homogenized whole milk
non homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Non Homogenized Whole Milk, Live Cultures
Check Kefir Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kefir Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TartTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking


