Is kefir yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- allergens in made in scotland by rora dairy
- spi swe bro organic milk
allergens in made in scotland by rora dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPI Swe Bro Organic MILK and live cultures. Allergens in Made in Scotland by rora dairy, Middleton of Rora, Longside, Peterhead AB42 4US www.roradairy.co.uk BOLD say hello GM GB VEGGIE 45
Check kefir yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kefir yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking


