Is Kefirlab Probiotics Kefir Plain - Organic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live & Active Probiotic Cutures. Contains Milk
Check Kefirlab Probiotics Kefir Plain - Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefirlab Probiotics Kefir Plain - Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


