Is Keg Chipotle Steak Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegars (White, Balsamic), Sugar And Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour, Sulpites), Chipotlaa Puraae (Chipotlaa Peppers, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices And Spice Extracts, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Colour, Sunflower Oil
Check Keg Chipotle Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keg Chipotle Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keg Chipotle Steak Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


