Is Keg Steakhouse & Bar Cajun Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Garlic, Fine Ground Salt, Select Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Starch, Mustard, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Flavour
Check Keg Steakhouse & Bar Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keg Steakhouse & Bar Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Keg Steakhouse & Bar Cajun Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


