Is Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil And Cow's Milk Fat. Contains: Milk And Coconut.

Check Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling