Is Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil And Cow's Milk Fat. Contains: Milk And Coconut.

Check Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelapo Coconut Oil And Ghee is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling