Is Kelapo Coconut Oil & Ghee Blend Liquid Coffee Creamer Packets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL AND COW'S MILK FAT.

Check Kelapo Coconut Oil & Ghee Blend Liquid Coffee Creamer Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelapo Coconut Oil & Ghee Blend Liquid Coffee Creamer Packets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking