Is Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Fat and Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Where to buy
Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


