Is Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, pungent condiment delivers assertive heat and bright tang, with a slightly coarse yet spreadable texture that blends into gravies and sauces; commonly paired with roasted meats, smoked fish, and cold seafood. Reviewers often note consistent potency, convenient jar packaging, and reliable performance as a finishing condiment in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish, distilled vinegar, water, salt, natural flavor.

Check Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces | Spoonful