Is kelchner's Tartar Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAPERS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check kelchner's Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kelchner's Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
kelchner's Tartar Sauce is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


