Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Vegan? Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) | Spoonful