Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Vegetarian? Keli's Ginger-Garlic Teriyaki Sauce. Low Sodium, Vegan & Gluten Free Kid Friendly Sauce. Flavorful Hawaiian Teriyaki Glaze and BBQ Sauce- Made with Gluten Free Soy Sauce (15 oz) (Pack of 3) | Spoonful