Is Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDipping