Is Kelkin Gluten Free Chocolate Wafer Bar 107.5G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (80%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable Palm Oil), Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Teff Flour, Soya Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate
Check Kelkin Gluten Free Chocolate Wafer Bar 107.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelkin Gluten Free Chocolate Wafer Bar 107.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


