Is KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOYA LECITHIN PURE VANILLA), WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS; NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN AND VANILLA).

Check KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping