Is KELLEY'S KOOKIES, MACADAMIAICEBOX COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- fresh eggs
fresh eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, FRESH EGGS, MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT, BAKING SODA, AND PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check KELLEY'S KOOKIES, MACADAMIAICEBOX COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLEY'S KOOKIES, MACADAMIAICEBOX COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


