Is KELLEY'S KOOKIES, MACADAMIAICEBOX COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, FRESH EGGS, MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT, BAKING SODA, AND PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check KELLEY'S KOOKIES, MACADAMIAICEBOX COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go