Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolatey, crunchy puffed pieces deliver an initial crisp that softens when combined with milk; many use it for breakfast, as a snack, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate flavor, child appeal, nostalgic value, quick sogginess and occasional inconsistent freshness; packaging is often described as convenient overall.

Description
Chocolatey, crunchy puffed pieces deliver an initial crisp that softens when combined with milk; many use it for breakfast, as a snack, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate flavor, child appeal, nostalgic value, quick sogginess and occasional inconsistent freshness; packaging is often described as convenient overall.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


