Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of: Coconut, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Less Than 0,5 G Trans Fat Per Serving, Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Wheat Starch, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


