Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of: Coconut, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Less Than 0,5 G Trans Fat Per Serving, Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Wheat Starch, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal 10oz Box is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCvsFry'sKrogerMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerYummy

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking