Is Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal, Family Size, 515g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver an initially crisp, sweet bite that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or in recipes and lunchbox mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while some report the cereal becomes soggy fast and express mixed feedback on freshness and value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver an initially crisp, sweet bite that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or in recipes and lunchbox mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while some report the cereal becomes soggy fast and express mixed feedback on freshness and value.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Bran, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Oat , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal, Family Size, 515g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal, Family Size, 515g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal, Family Size, 515g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


