Is Kellogg's Fruity Snacks Variety Pack, 36-Count Single Serve Snacks (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1, Mixed Berry: Corn Syrup, Blue 1, Cherry: Corn Syrup, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Fruity Snacks Variety Pack, 36-Count Single Serve Snacks (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruity Snacks Variety Pack, 36-Count Single Serve Snacks (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fruity Snacks Variety Pack, 36-Count Single Serve Snacks (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


