Is KELLOGG SPECIAL K CEREAL LOW FAT CRANBERRY 10.6OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soluble wheat fiber
  • whole grain oats

soluble wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RICE, SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALT FLAVOR, BHT ADDED FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, REDUCED IRON), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check KELLOGG SPECIAL K CEREAL LOW FAT CRANBERRY 10.6OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking