Is Kellogg Special K Fruit & Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Apples, Malt Flavor, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Molasses, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk [heat-treated After Culturing]), Honey, Soy Lecithin, Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Cinnamon, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat and Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg Special K Fruit & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg Special K Fruit & Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


