Is Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wholewheat flour

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal offers a subtly nutty, toasted flavor with a coarse, crunchy texture that softens in liquid. People commonly eat it from a bowl, top it with fresh additions, or stir it into smoothies and baking batter. Reviews note consistent crunch initially, rapid softening, and use as a breakfast staple.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran (78%), Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
MaltySweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking