Is Kellogg's® All-Bran Buds Cereal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran, Sugar, Psyllium Seed Husk, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Baking Soda, Annatto Color, BHT For Freshness, Vitamin and Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Kellogg's® All-Bran Buds Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's® All-Bran Buds Cereal is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking