Is Kellogg's All Bran Cereal Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly sweet flavor complements a coarse, crunchy flake texture that softens under milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a cold breakfast, it is used as a topping for fruit and yogurt, mixed into smoothies or incorporated into baking. Reviews mention consistent crunch and a plain, cereal-like taste, widely reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat bran (85%), sugar, barley malt extract, salt, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate). (Natural source of magnesium).

Check Kellogg's All Bran Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's All Bran Cereal Original is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking