Is Kellogg's All Bran Flakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain wheat
wheat bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Barley.

Check Kellogg's All Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking