Is Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g Wheat Free?

Description
This cereal offers a subtly nutty, toasted flavor with a coarse, crunchy texture that softens in liquid. People commonly eat it from a bowl, top it with fresh additions, or stir it into smoothies and baking batter. Reviews note consistent crunch initially, rapid softening, and use as a breakfast staple.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wholewheat flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal offers a subtly nutty, toasted flavor with a coarse, crunchy texture that softens in liquid. People commonly eat it from a bowl, top it with fresh additions, or stir it into smoothies and baking batter. Reviews note consistent crunch initially, rapid softening, and use as a breakfast staple.
Ingredients
Wheat Bran (78%), Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's All-Bran Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


