Is Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oat flour
- modified food starch
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


