Is Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (55%) (Maize, Wheat, Oat), Hazelnut and Honey Flavoured Filling (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils {Rapeseed, Palm}, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (1%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier{Soy Lecithin}, Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Honey (1.5%), Salt, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)

Check Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Bites Honey & Nut Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go