Is Kellogg's Bran Flakes Cereals 375g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wholewheat
  • wheat
  • wholemeal flour

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (59%), Wheat Bran (18%), Wholemeal Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Bran Flakes Cereals 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Bran Flakes Cereals 375g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking