Is Kellogg's Cereal Breakfast Bar Chewy Berry 1.27oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • malt flavoring

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), INULIN FROM CHICORY ROOT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NONFAT MILK.

Check Kellogg's Cereal Breakfast Bar Chewy Berry 1.27oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Cereal Breakfast Bar Chewy Berry 1.27oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go