Is Kellogg's Cinnamon & Pecan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Pecans (pecans, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Malt Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Contains Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, PEcans, Wheat Bran, Vitamins and Minerals.

Check Kellogg's Cinnamon & Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go