Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (33%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (10%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder (3%), Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


