Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +4 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (33%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (10%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder (3%), Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


