Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder
chocolate powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (74%) ( Wheat , Maize), Sugar, Chocolate Powder (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


