Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavourings

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
natural flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (74%) ( Wheat , Maize), Sugar, Chocolate Powder (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g | Spoonful