Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (74%) ( Wheat , Maize), Sugar, Chocolate Powder (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Caramel Breakfast Cereal 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


