Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Flavouring, Natural Flavouring. Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Barley.

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking