Is Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber,contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


