Is Kellogg's Cocoa Loops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Oat Fiber, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Cocoa Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Cocoa Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


